Population in Orsa
2011–2025 · residents
6,902residents (2025)
14-yr trend: +1 %2011: 6,867; 2012: 6,835; 2013: 6,849; 2014: 6,812; 2015: 6,750; 2016: 6,861; 2017: 6,887; 2018: 6,892; 2019: 6,911; 2020: 6,877; 2021: 6,918; 2022: 6,934; 2023: 6,908; 2024: 6,851; 2025: 6,902
Larger chart and table

| Year | residents |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 6,902 |
| 2024 | 6,851 |
| 2023 | 6,908 |
| 2022 | 6,934 |
| 2021 | 6,918 |
| 2020 | 6,877 |
| 2019 | 6,911 |
| 2018 | 6,892 |
| 2017 | 6,887 |
| 2016 | 6,861 |
| 2015 | 6,750 |
| 2014 | 6,812 |
| 2013 | 6,849 |
| 2012 | 6,835 |
| 2011 | 6,867 |