Population in Säter
2011–2025 · residents
11,222residents (2025)
14-yr trend: +3 %2011: 10,861; 2012: 10,851; 2013: 10,873; 2014: 10,886; 2015: 11,009; 2016: 11,086; 2017: 11,160; 2018: 11,123; 2019: 11,093; 2020: 11,161; 2021: 11,242; 2022: 11,271; 2023: 11,243; 2024: 11,223; 2025: 11,222
Larger chart and table

| Year | residents |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 11,222 |
| 2024 | 11,223 |
| 2023 | 11,243 |
| 2022 | 11,271 |
| 2021 | 11,242 |
| 2020 | 11,161 |
| 2019 | 11,093 |
| 2018 | 11,123 |
| 2017 | 11,160 |
| 2016 | 11,086 |
| 2015 | 11,009 |
| 2014 | 10,886 |
| 2013 | 10,873 |
| 2012 | 10,851 |
| 2011 | 10,861 |