Share with a foreign background in Malung-Sälen
2002–2025 · percent of population
16.0% (2025)
23-yr trend: +10.2 pp2002: 5.8 %; 2003: 6.0 %; 2004: 6.2 %; 2005: 6.6 %; 2006: 7.4 %; 2007: 7.7 %; 2008: 8.0 %; 2009: 8.4 %; 2010: 9.0 %; 2011: 9.0 %; 2012: 9.6 %; 2013: 9.8 %; 2014: 10.1 %; 2015: 10.8 %; 2016: 12.3 %; 2017: 12.6 %; 2018: 12.9 %; 2019: 13.5 %; 2020: 14.1 %; 2021: 14.3 %; 2022: 14.7 %; 2023: 14.8 %; 2024: 15.4 %; 2025: 16.0 %
Larger chart and table

| Year | % |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 16.0 |
| 2024 | 15.4 |
| 2023 | 14.8 |
| 2022 | 14.7 |
| 2021 | 14.3 |
| 2020 | 14.1 |
| 2019 | 13.5 |
| 2018 | 12.9 |
| 2017 | 12.6 |
| 2016 | 12.3 |
| 2015 | 10.8 |
| 2014 | 10.1 |
| 2013 | 9.8 |
| 2012 | 9.6 |
| 2011 | 9.0 |
| 2010 | 9.0 |
| 2009 | 8.4 |
| 2008 | 8.0 |
| 2007 | 7.7 |
| 2006 | 7.4 |
| 2005 | 6.6 |
| 2004 | 6.2 |
| 2003 | 6.0 |
| 2002 | 5.8 |