Population in Malung-Sälen
2011–2025 · residents
10,192residents (2025)
14-yr trend: -1 %2011: 10,262; 2012: 10,178; 2013: 10,061; 2014: 9,969; 2015: 10,036; 2016: 10,091; 2017: 10,114; 2018: 10,106; 2019: 10,138; 2020: 10,177; 2021: 10,218; 2022: 10,258; 2023: 10,260; 2024: 10,254; 2025: 10,192
Larger chart and table

| Year | residents |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 10,192 |
| 2024 | 10,254 |
| 2023 | 10,260 |
| 2022 | 10,258 |
| 2021 | 10,218 |
| 2020 | 10,177 |
| 2019 | 10,138 |
| 2018 | 10,106 |
| 2017 | 10,114 |
| 2016 | 10,091 |
| 2015 | 10,036 |
| 2014 | 9,969 |
| 2013 | 10,061 |
| 2012 | 10,178 |
| 2011 | 10,262 |